TOURSICO

Kemer Tours

Partner & Supplier Agreement

Effective Date: January 1, 2026 | Last Updated: January 8, 2026

This Partner Agreement ("Agreement") is entered into between Kemer Tours, LLC (Delaware Reg. No. 10342961) and KULLAR TURIZM (TURSAB No. 17894) (collectively, "Kemer Tours", "we", "us", or "our"), and the partner or supplier ("Partner", "you", or "your") who creates an account on the Kemer Tours platform.

By registering as a Partner on our platform, you acknowledge that you have read, understood, and agree to be bound by all terms and conditions set forth in this Agreement.

1Definitions

  • "Platform" refers to the Kemer Tours website, mobile applications, and all associated services.
  • "Services" means tours, activities, experiences, transportation, and related tourism products offered by Partners.
  • "Customer" refers to end-users who book Services through the Platform.
  • "Commission" means the service fee charged by Kemer Tours for facilitating bookings.
  • "Content" includes all text, images, videos, descriptions, and materials provided by Partners.

2Eligibility & Registration Requirements

To become a Partner, you must:

  • •Be a legally registered business entity or authorized individual service provider in good standing
  • •Hold all necessary licenses, permits, and insurance required to operate tourism services in your jurisdiction
  • •Provide accurate and complete registration information, including business name, tax identification number, contact details, and banking information
  • •Have the legal authority to enter into binding contracts
  • •Comply with all local, national, and international laws applicable to your Services

Important: Kemer Tours reserves the right to verify all information and may request additional documentation at any time. False or misleading information will result in immediate account suspension or termination.

3Partner Obligations & Responsibilities

3.1 Service Delivery

  • →Deliver Services exactly as described in your listings, including itinerary, duration, inclusions, and exclusions
  • →Maintain high standards of safety, quality, and customer service at all times
  • →Provide qualified, professional, and properly trained staff for all Services
  • →Ensure all equipment, vehicles, and facilities meet safety standards and regulations

3.2 Availability & Capacity Management

  • →Maintain accurate, real-time availability calendars on the Platform
  • →Update pricing, schedules, and capacity information within 24 hours of any changes
  • →Honor all confirmed bookings unless prevented by force majeure events

3.3 Communication

  • →Respond to Customer inquiries within 12 hours during business days
  • →Provide confirmation details, meeting points, and contact information promptly after booking
  • →Notify Kemer Tours immediately of any issues, cancellations, or service disruptions

4Content Standards & Quality Requirements

All Content submitted to the Platform must:

  • •Be accurate and truthful: No misleading descriptions, false claims, or exaggerated promises
  • •Use high-quality images: Minimum 1920x1080px resolution, properly lit, and representative of actual Services
  • •Include complete information: Duration, meeting point, language options, age restrictions, physical requirements, and accessibility details
  • •Respect intellectual property: Only use Content you own or have permission to use
  • •Comply with platform guidelines: Follow Kemer Tours style guides and content policies

Prohibited: Content containing offensive material, discriminatory language, political statements, or anything that violates applicable laws is strictly forbidden and will result in immediate removal and potential account termination.

5Commission Structure & Payment Terms

5.1 Commission Rate

Kemer Tours charges a commission on each completed booking. The standard commission rate is 20% of the total booking value, depending on Service category, volume, and partnership tier. Specific rates are communicated during account setup and may be negotiated for high-volume Partners.

5.2 Payment Processing

  • →Pay-on-arrival reservations start unpaid. A cash or card preference does not record collection or supplier acceptance. Authorized collection must be recorded separately before payment is treated as received. The standard split without a coupon remains 80% for the Partner and 20% commission for Kemer Tours.
  • →Partner payments (booking value minus commission) are processed on a bi-weekly or monthly basis
  • →Payments are made via bank transfer to the account registered in your Partner profile
  • →Each payout request for international wire transfers incurs a $15 USD processing fee to cover our bank's international wire transfer charges. This fee is automatically deducted from the payout amount
  • →Payment reports are provided through the Partner dashboard with full transaction details

5.3 Refunds & Cancellations

In the event of Customer cancellations eligible for refunds per our Cancellation Policy, Partners are responsible for their portion of the refunded amount. Kemer Tours will deduct refunded amounts from future Partner payments or request direct reimbursement if necessary.

6Insurance, Liability & Indemnification

6.1 Required Insurance

Partners must maintain comprehensive insurance coverage including:

  • →General liability insurance (minimum $1,000,000 USD coverage)
  • →Professional indemnity insurance where applicable
  • →Vehicle insurance for transportation services
  • →Workers' compensation insurance as required by local law

6.2 Limitation of Liability

IMPORTANT: Kemer Tours acts solely as a marketplace platform connecting Partners with Customers. Partners are solely responsible for:

  • •All aspects of Service delivery, safety, and quality
  • •Any injuries, damages, or losses incurred by Customers during Services
  • •Compliance with all applicable laws, regulations, and safety standards
  • •Any claims, lawsuits, or legal actions arising from Service provision

6.3 Indemnification

Partners agree to indemnify, defend, and hold harmless Kemer Tours, its officers, directors, employees, and agents from any claims, damages, losses, liabilities, and expenses (including legal fees) arising from Partner's Services, breach of this Agreement, or violation of any laws or third-party rights.

7Data Protection & Privacy

Partners must comply with all applicable data protection laws, including GDPR, CCPA, and local privacy regulations. Partners agree to:

  • •Use Customer data only for Service delivery purposes
  • •Implement appropriate security measures to protect Customer information
  • •Not share, sell, or disclose Customer data to third parties without consent
  • •Report any data breaches to Kemer Tours within 24 hours
  • •Delete Customer data upon request or when no longer necessary

Review our complete Privacy Policy for detailed information on data handling practices.

8Intellectual Property Rights

8.1 Partner Content License

By uploading Content to the Platform, Partners grant Kemer Tours a worldwide, non-exclusive, royalty-free license to use, reproduce, distribute, display, and promote such Content across all marketing channels, including but not limited to the Platform, social media, email campaigns, and advertising materials.

8.2 Kemer Tours Trademarks

Partners may use Kemer Tours trademarks, logos, and branding materials solely for the purpose of promoting their partnership with Kemer Tours. All use must comply with our brand guidelines and require prior written approval for any modified or prominent usage.

8.3 Copyright Infringement

Partners warrant that all Content uploaded does not infringe on any third-party intellectual property rights. Any copyright infringement claims will result in immediate Content removal and may lead to account termination.

9Term, Termination & Suspension

9.1 Agreement Term

This Agreement begins upon Partner account activation and continues until terminated by either party.

9.2 Termination by Partner

Partners may terminate this Agreement at any time by providing 30 days' written notice to Kemer Tours. All pending bookings must be honored, and final payments will be processed after all Services are delivered.

9.3 Termination by Kemer Tours

Kemer Tours may suspend or terminate Partner accounts immediately without notice for:

  • →Breach of any terms in this Agreement
  • →Fraudulent activities or misrepresentation
  • →Consistent poor performance or negative Customer feedback
  • →Failure to maintain required licenses or insurance
  • →Violation of laws or regulations
  • →Non-payment of amounts owed to Kemer Tours

9.4 Effect of Termination

Upon termination, Partner access to the Platform will be revoked, all listings will be removed, and Partners remain obligated to fulfill any pending bookings. Final payment settlements will be processed within 30 days, subject to any deductions for refunds, chargebacks, or damages.

10Dispute Resolution & Governing Law

10.1 Informal Resolution

Partners agree to first attempt to resolve any disputes informally by contacting Kemer Tours at info@toursico.com. Most disputes can be resolved through good-faith negotiation.

10.2 Arbitration

If informal resolution fails, any disputes arising from this Agreement shall be resolved through binding arbitration in accordance with the rules of the American Arbitration Association. Arbitration will take place in Delaware, United States.

10.3 Governing Law

This Agreement is governed by the laws of the State of Delaware, United States, and Turkiye, without regard to conflict of law principles. Partners consent to the applicable jurisdiction under mandatory local law and agreed dispute resolution terms.

11General Provisions

Amendments

Kemer Tours reserves the right to modify this Agreement at any time. Partners will be notified of material changes via email. Continued use of the Platform after changes constitute acceptance.

Assignment

Partners may not assign or transfer this Agreement without prior written consent from Kemer Tours. Kemer Tours may assign this Agreement at its discretion.

Severability

If any provision of this Agreement is found to be unenforceable, the remaining provisions will continue in full force and effect.

Entire Agreement

This Agreement, together with our Terms and Conditions and Privacy Policy, constitutes the entire agreement between Partners and Kemer Tours.

Waiver

Failure by Kemer Tours to enforce any provision of this Agreement does not constitute a waiver of that provision or any other provision.

Force Majeure

Neither party will be liable for failure to perform obligations due to causes beyond reasonable control, including natural disasters, pandemics, war, terrorism, or government actions.

Partner Support & Contact

For questions about this Agreement or partner account support:

Partner Email:info@toursico.com
Phone (U.S.):+905551782207
Phone (Turkiye):+90 (533) 643 9247
Address (U.S.):8 The Green, Dover, DE 19901, USA
Address (Turkiye):GÖYNÜK MAH. CUMHURİYET_1 CAD. NO: 13 B KEMER/ANTALYA. TÜRKİYE

Business Hours: Monday–Friday, 9:00 AM – 6:00 PM EST

Agreement Acknowledgment

By creating a partner account with Kemer Tours, you acknowledge that you have read, understood, and agree to be bound by all terms and conditions outlined in this Partner Agreement. You confirm that you have the legal authority to enter into this binding contract on behalf of your business entity.

Document Version 1.0 | Effective January 1, 2026

Thank you for partnering with Kemer Tours

Together, we create unforgettable travel experiences